4 OCTOBER 2022

Track 1: Towards person and society-centred nursing

09:00

Kick Off/ Oral presentations / Symposia / Posters / Round tables / Breakout sessions

10:00

SpeedNetworking

10:15

Oral presentations / Symposia / Posters / Round tables / Breakout sessions

12:30

Lunch break

13:00

Oral presentations / Symposia / Posters / Round tables / Breakout sessions

15:00

Opening session

Welcome, Rita Arts, President ENC

Keynote: Bianca Buurman, President V&VN

Keynote: Anne-Miek Vroom

Ernst Kuipers, Minister of Health, Welfare and Sports

16:20

Closing

5 OCTOBER 2022

Track 2: From silos of care to integrated care

09:00

Networking Lobby

09:15

Kick Off Monique van Dijk

09:30

Keynote: Alison Kitson

10:00

Oral presentations / Symposia / Posters / Round tables / Breakout sessions

12:30

Lunch Break

13:00

Keynote: Tommy Dickinson

13:30

Oral presentations / Symposia / Posters / Round tables / Breakout sessions

14:30

Keynote: Carme Hernandez

15:00

Networking lobby (Wonder)

15:30

Keynote: Claudia Maier

16:30

Closing

16:40

Networking Lobby

6 OCTOBER 2022

Track 3: From shortage of nurses to a sustainable workforce

09:00

Networking Lobby

09:30

Keynote: Alexander Clark

10:00

Oral presentations / Symposia / Posters / Round tables / Breakout sessions

10:45

Networking Lobby

11:00

Oral presentations / Symposia / Posters / Round tables / Breakout sessions

12:30

Lunch break

13:00

Oral presentations / Symposia / Posters / Round tables / Breakout sessions

14:00

Speed networking

14:30

Keynote: Jim Buchan

15:00

Networking lobby (Wonder)

15:15

Keynote: Margrieta Langins

15:45

Oral presentations / Symposia / Posters / Round tables / Breakout sessions

17:00

Closing

7 OCTOBER 2022

Track 4: From reactive to proactive inclusion of technology

09:00

Networking lobby (Wonder)

09:30

Keynote: Walter Greenleaf

10:00

Oral presentations / Symposia / Posters / Round tables / Breakout sessions

11:00

Networking lobby (Wonder)

11:30

Oral presentations / Symposia / Posters / Round tables / Breakout sessions

12:00

Keynote: Anna Axelin

12:30

Lunch Break

13:00

Oral presentations / Symposia / Posters / Round tables / Breakout sessions

14:00

Keynote: Theo van Achterberg

14:30

Keynote: AnneMarie Rafferty

15:00

Closing ceremony

15:45

Networking lobby (Wonder)